153 Rounds St Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $490,002
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Rounds St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $454,751, approximately $315 per square foot. 153 Rounds St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Fgem Llc
Bought by
Deguia Dolores B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$288,530
Interest Rate
4.22%
Estimated Equity
$166,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Williams Darryl D
Bought by
Fgem Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deguia Dolores B | $345,000 | -- | |
| Fgem Llc | $199,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deguia Dolores B | $338,751 | |
| Closed | Deguia Dolores B | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Fgem Llc | $39,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fgem Llc | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $392,546 | $85,335 | $307,211 |
| 2024 | $5,488 | $384,850 | $83,662 | $301,188 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $377,305 | $82,022 | $295,283 |
| 2022 | $5,106 | $369,908 | $80,414 | $289,494 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $362,656 | $78,838 | $283,818 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $358,938 | $78,030 | $280,908 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $351,900 | $76,500 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $228,888 | $72,828 | $156,060 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $224,400 | $71,400 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $35,597 | $9,748 | $25,849 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $34,203 | $9,352 | $24,851 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $33,534 | $9,169 | $24,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map