169 Rounds St Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Rounds St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $448,826, approximately $319 per square foot. 169 Rounds St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Carrbridge Llc
Bought by
Csh 2016-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,285,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Srp Sub Llc
Bought by
Carrbridge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Srp Sub Llc
Bought by
Carrbridge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Gesell Steven R and Gesell Deanna R
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Zangara Peter A and Zangara Sheila A
Bought by
Gesell Steven R and Gesell Deanna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Petrowsky Nathan
Bought by
Gesell Steven R and Gesell Deanna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Gesell Steven R and Gesell Deanna R
Bought by
Gesell Steven R and Gesell Deanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Pillow Joyce M and The Robert L Pillow & Ida M Pi
Bought by
Gesell Steven R and Gesell Deanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csh 2016-2 Borrower Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Carrbridge Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carrbridge Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Srp Sub Llc | $145,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Gesell Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Gesell Steven R | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Gesell Steven R | $41,500 | -- | |
| Gesell Steven R | $310,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Csh 2016-2 Borrower Llc | $611,285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gesell Steven R | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $378,893 | $113,781 | $265,112 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $174,255 | $48,068 | $126,187 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $170,839 | $47,126 | $123,713 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $167,490 | $46,202 | $121,288 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $164,207 | $45,297 | $118,910 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $162,524 | $44,833 | $117,691 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $159,338 | $43,954 | $115,384 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $156,215 | $43,093 | $113,122 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $153,153 | $42,249 | $110,904 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $150,151 | $41,421 | $108,730 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $147,896 | $40,799 | $107,097 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map