141 W Olive St Maxwell, CA 95955
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 W Olive St, Maxwell, CA 95955 and is currently estimated at $254,182, approximately $241 per square foot. 141 W Olive St is a home with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School, Maxwell Middle School, and Maxwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Iver Lausten James
Bought by
T James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T James | -- | Steidlmayer | |
| Lausten James Iver | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $81,210 | $16,769 | $64,441 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $79,619 | $16,441 | $63,178 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $78,059 | $16,119 | $61,940 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $76,529 | $15,803 | $60,726 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $75,030 | $15,494 | $59,536 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $74,262 | $15,336 | $58,926 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $72,807 | $15,036 | $57,771 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $71,381 | $14,742 | $56,639 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $69,982 | $14,453 | $55,529 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $68,611 | $14,170 | $54,441 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $67,582 | $13,958 | $53,624 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $66,259 | $13,685 | $52,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map