186 W Olive St Maxwell, CA 95955
Estimated Value: $276,403 - $353,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 W Olive St, Maxwell, CA 95955 and is currently estimated at $303,601, approximately $300 per square foot. 186 W Olive St is a home with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School, Maxwell Middle School, and Maxwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Connie L Pearson Living Trust
Bought by
Cabral Kylie and Cabral Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,466
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Pearson Connie
Bought by
Pearson Connie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Pearson Connie
Bought by
Pearson Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Pearson Donald E and Pearson Connie L
Bought by
Pearson Donald E and Pearson Connie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Kylie | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Pearson Connie L | -- | None Available | |
| Pearson Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Pearson Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Kylie | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $265,301 | $74,284 | $191,017 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $260,100 | $72,828 | $187,272 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $255,000 | $71,400 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $110,771 | $29,534 | $81,237 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $108,600 | $28,955 | $79,645 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $107,488 | $28,659 | $78,829 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $105,382 | $28,098 | $77,284 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $103,317 | $27,548 | $75,769 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $101,292 | $27,008 | $74,284 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $99,307 | $26,479 | $72,828 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $97,817 | $26,082 | $71,735 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $95,902 | $25,572 | $70,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map