D
Seller's Agent in 2023
David Backues
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $327,521
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with endless potential! Transform this diamond in the rough into your dream home with a functional layout, separate living and family rooms, 2 fireplaces, 2-car garage, covered patio, and a spacious corner lot. The bedrooms offer plenty of natural light, and the bathrooms are ready for your creative touch. With a bit of TLC and modern upgrades, the kitchen could become the heart of the home. This property is an excellent opportunity for those with some future vision! Don't wait - schedule a showing today and let your imagination run wild!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Backues
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties License #01929866 Listed on: 12/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Miguel A Silva | $175,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Ds Housing Cccrr-01 Lp | $36,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Anton Hugh R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Tony | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Tony | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Tony | $93,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Tony | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Tony | $92,175 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Tony | $2,790 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -11.6% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $182,070 | $62,424 | $119,646 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $193,800 | $51,000 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $7 | $129,444 | $25,047 | $104,397 |
| 2020 | $7 | $128,118 | $24,791 | $103,327 |
| 2019 | $7 | $125,606 | $24,305 | $101,301 |
| 2018 | $0 | $123,144 | $23,829 | $99,315 |
| 2017 | $0 | $120,730 | $23,362 | $97,368 |
| 2016 | $0 | $118,363 | $22,904 | $95,459 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,586 | $22,560 | $94,026 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,304 | $22,119 | $92,185 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
David Backues
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-5637
APN: 031-093-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.