1410 Burlwood St Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Burlwood St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $491,863, approximately $197 per square foot. 1410 Burlwood St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Kehrli Ned F
Bought by
Kehrli Ned F and Kehrli Carolyn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehrli Ned F | -- | -- | |
| Kehrli Ned F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $315,661 | $99,209 | $216,452 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $309,472 | $97,264 | $212,208 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $303,405 | $95,357 | $208,048 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $297,457 | $93,488 | $203,969 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $291,625 | $91,655 | $199,970 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $288,635 | $90,715 | $197,920 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $282,975 | $88,936 | $194,039 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $277,426 | $87,192 | $190,234 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $271,986 | $85,482 | $186,504 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $266,653 | $83,806 | $182,847 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $262,647 | $82,547 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $257,502 | $80,930 | $176,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map