1410 Ebony Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Ebony Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $959,694, approximately $466 per square foot. 1410 Ebony Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Duffy David Glenn and Duffy Linda Louise
Bought by
Duffy David Glenn and Duffy Linda Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,100
Outstanding Balance
$403,809
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Duffy David Glen and Duffy Linda Louise
Bought by
Duffy David Glenn and Duffy Linda Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,515
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Duffy David G and Duffy Linda L
Bought by
Duffy David Glenn and Duffy Linda Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2004
Sold by
Duffy David G and Duffy Linda
Bought by
Duffy David Glenn and Duffy Linda Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Beeson John Lewis
Bought by
Duffy David G and Duffy Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,450
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy David Glenn | -- | Priority Title Camarillo | |
| Duffy David Glenn | -- | Priority Title Camarillo | |
| Duffy David Glenn | -- | Tsi Title Co | |
| Duffy David Glenn | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Duffy David Glenn | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Duffy David G | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Duffy David Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Duffy David G | $265,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy David Glenn | $458,100 | |
| Closed | Duffy David Glenn | $467,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy David G | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy David G | $238,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $464,368 | $182,209 | $282,159 |
| 2024 | $5,646 | $455,263 | $178,636 | $276,627 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $446,337 | $175,134 | $271,203 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $437,586 | $171,700 | $265,886 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $429,006 | $168,333 | $260,673 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $424,609 | $166,608 | $258,001 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $416,285 | $163,342 | $252,943 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $408,124 | $160,140 | $247,984 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $400,122 | $157,000 | $243,122 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $392,277 | $153,922 | $238,355 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $386,387 | $151,611 | $234,776 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $378,820 | $148,642 | $230,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map