1421 Ebony Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Ebony Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $975,870, approximately $474 per square foot. 1421 Ebony Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Gilmour John
Bought by
Gilmour John and Gilmour Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Gilmour Michele
Bought by
Gilmour John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,650
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Tamayo Carlos A and Tamayo Juliet E
Bought by
Gilmour John Lawrence and Gilmour Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmour John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilmour John | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gilmour John Lawrence | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilmour John | $213,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmour John Lawrence | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Gilmour John Lawrence | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $390,818 | $156,329 | $234,489 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $383,155 | $153,263 | $229,892 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $375,643 | $150,258 | $225,385 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $368,278 | $147,312 | $220,966 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $361,057 | $144,423 | $216,634 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $357,356 | $142,943 | $214,413 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $350,350 | $140,141 | $210,209 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $343,482 | $137,394 | $206,088 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $336,748 | $134,700 | $202,048 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $330,146 | $132,059 | $198,087 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $325,188 | $130,076 | $195,112 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $318,820 | $127,529 | $191,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map