NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1410 Eldoran Dr Nampa, ID 83651

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $340,599

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,831 / mo

204 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Garden
  • Den
  • 1-Story Property
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

As of January 2025

Everything you need is here. Don't miss your opportunity to live in this well maintained home & property. Enjoy fall & winter in this wonderful home. Excellent price and value for this great location. Close to some of the best shopping, restaurants and interstate. Own your own land. No lot rent fees here. You can't beat the price per sq foot. Just completed; brand new main bathroom, check out the photos. Modern kitchen with all appliances. Split bedroom design with spacious rooms for comfortable living. Pleasant, quiet neighborhood for your family. Long driveway for 3 vehicles/more? Fenced easy to care for yard w auto sprinklers. Carport storage and separate shop with workbench. Financing is available through local lenders.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ava Tong

Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 06/17/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0923051700

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,218

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1985
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-377-0422
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Grange Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1545
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House, Manufactured Home on Fnd
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Bathroom Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Workbench, Den/Office, Two Master Bedrooms, Laminate Counters, Solid Surface Counters
  • Living Area: 1545
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Canyon
  • Junior High Dist: Vallivue School District #139
  • High School: Ridgevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sage Valley

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: 0923051700
  • Current Use: Mobile Home Park
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2218

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2024
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
List Price
$284,900
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$321,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$284,255
Outstanding Balance
$280,745
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,905

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2014
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
List Price
$85,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.14%
Original Mortgage
$2,555
Interest Rate
4.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Anthony $284,255
Previous Owner Bench Andra L $2,555
Previous Owner Bench Andra L $71,677
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Sold -- -- --
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Price Changed $289,500 +1.6% $187 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Price Changed $284,900 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Sale $284,900 -1.6% $184 / Sq Ft
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Price Changed $289,500 -3.1% $187 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Price Changed $298,900 -2.2% $193 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Price Changed $305,500 -3.0% $198 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Price Changed $314,900 -3.1% $204 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 For Sale $324,900 +282.2% $210 / Sq Ft
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/04/2014 06/04/14 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2014 05/26/14 For Sale $85,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,079 $301,300 $85,700 $215,600
2024 $1,079 $273,300 $80,000 $193,300
2023 $990 $267,200 $80,000 $187,200
2022 $1,312 $283,000 $91,400 $191,600
2021 $1,368 $215,400 $51,500 $163,900
2020 $1,201 $172,400 $42,900 $129,500
2019 $1,355 $161,900 $40,000 $121,900
2018 $1,135 $0 $0 $0
2017 $984 $0 $0 $0
2016 $958 $0 $0 $0
2015 $805 $0 $0 $0
2014 $714 $67,700 $14,000 $53,700

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98914543

Intermountain MLS

APN: 0923051700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.