1410 Wrenwood Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $347,731 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Wrenwood Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $377,433, approximately $288 per square foot. 1410 Wrenwood Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Sorensen Bradley D and Sorensen Jane
Bought by
Sorensen Bradley D and Sorensen Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Bradley D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $141,118 | $53,797 | $87,321 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $135,640 | $51,709 | $83,931 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $132,982 | $50,696 | $82,286 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $130,375 | $49,702 | $80,673 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $129,039 | $49,193 | $79,846 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $126,510 | $48,229 | $78,281 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $124,031 | $47,284 | $76,747 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $121,600 | $46,357 | $75,243 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $119,217 | $45,449 | $73,768 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $117,427 | $44,767 | $72,660 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $115,128 | $43,891 | $71,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map