1412 Alder Ave Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $437,830 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Alder Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $458,958, approximately $264 per square foot. 1412 Alder Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Prestige Homes Lp
Bought by
Amen Edward M and Saldivar Amen Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,199
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,759
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amen Edward M | $247,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amen Edward M | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $331,576 | $75,017 | $256,559 |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $325,076 | $73,547 | $251,529 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $318,703 | $72,105 | $246,598 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $312,455 | $70,692 | $241,763 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $306,329 | $69,306 | $237,023 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $298,000 | $75,000 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $290,000 | $73,000 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $265,000 | $66,000 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $252,000 | $63,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $235,000 | $59,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $235,000 | $59,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map