1412 E Palm Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 E Palm Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,335,731, approximately $633 per square foot. 1412 E Palm Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Smith Gregory L and Smith Karen E
Bought by
Smith Gregory L and Smith Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Smith Gregory Lewis and Smith Karen Elizabeth
Bought by
Smith Gregory L and Smith Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gregory L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gregory L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $291,717 | $133,801 | $157,916 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $285,998 | $131,178 | $154,820 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $280,391 | $128,606 | $151,785 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $274,894 | $126,085 | $148,809 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $269,504 | $123,612 | $145,892 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $266,741 | $122,344 | $144,397 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $261,511 | $119,945 | $141,566 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $256,384 | $117,593 | $138,791 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $251,357 | $115,287 | $136,070 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $246,429 | $113,027 | $133,402 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $242,728 | $111,329 | $131,399 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $237,974 | $109,148 | $128,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map