NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1412 E River Rd Cortland, NY 13045

Estimated Value: $175,791 - $228,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,261 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2018

Last sale price $120,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,236 / mo

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

This beautiful Cape Cod style home has been completely upgraded from start to finish. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, incredible radiant heated ceramic tile and hardwood floors, 1st floor laundry, and an inviting kitchen and dining area with vaulted ceilings that would be perfect for entertaining. The master and second bedroom are on the first floor, while the upstairs offers a spacious third bedroom. State of the art, energy efficient boiler system installed. Egress windows in each bedroom for added safety. There is even more room for potential in the large 2 car garage with additional space behind the garage. Crawl space basement with radiant heated floors allows for clean, dry storage. Don't miss your opportunity to see this stunning house, it will sure capture your attention!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adele Fetterly

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty License #10301217748 Listed on: 01/29/2018

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Hartnett

Listing by Hartnett Realty Solutions License #10371201895

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,423

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 8,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x90
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,261 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 87.13-01-14.000-000.00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,423

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

8,149 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Take Port Watson to Route 11 from Cortland, left on E River Rd, home is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks, Zoned
  • Heating: Other, See Remarks, Zoned, Hot Water, Radiant Floor, Radiant

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 87.13-01-14.000-000.00000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X90
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8149.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2423.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Sold $120,000 -7.6% $95 / Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2018 01/29/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,103 $95,000 $7,900 $87,100
2024 $3,968 $95,000 $7,900 $87,100
2023 $3,883 $95,000 $7,900 $87,100
2022 $3,858 $95,000 $7,900 $87,100
2021 $3,915 $95,000 $7,900 $87,100
2020 $1,491 $95,000 $7,900 $87,100
2019 $1,491 $95,000 $7,900 $87,100
2018 $1,491 $75,000 $7,900 $67,100
2017 $1,890 $49,300 $7,900 $41,400
2016 $0 $49,300 $7,900 $41,400
2015 -- $49,300 $7,900 $41,400
2014 -- $49,300 $7,900 $41,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1096321

Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 112289-087-013-0001-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.