1412 Steeplechase Rd Unit 1 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,493 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Steeplechase Rd Unit 1, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $534,123, approximately $234 per square foot. 1412 Steeplechase Rd Unit 1 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Mirski Jonathan A and Mirski Kimberly J
Bought by
Furio Mario O and Furio Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,559
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furio Mario O | $340,000 | Prairie Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furio Mario O | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,018 | $144,267 | $39,404 | $104,863 |
| 2023 | $10,128 | $130,890 | $35,750 | $95,140 |
| 2022 | $9,880 | $119,060 | $33,220 | $85,840 |
| 2021 | $9,600 | $113,030 | $31,540 | $81,490 |
| 2020 | $9,991 | $116,510 | $30,590 | $85,920 |
| 2019 | $9,859 | $112,350 | $29,500 | $82,850 |
| 2018 | $10,024 | $110,830 | $29,100 | $81,730 |
| 2017 | $9,742 | $106,410 | $27,940 | $78,470 |
| 2016 | $9,558 | $101,640 | $26,690 | $74,950 |
| 2015 | $9,543 | $96,210 | $25,260 | $70,950 |
| 2014 | $8,759 | $92,590 | $27,350 | $65,240 |
| 2013 | $10,508 | $94,800 | $28,000 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map