1412 Walnut St San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Walnut St, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $1,051,059, approximately $847 per square foot. 1412 Walnut St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Huang Lim Kee
Bought by
Huang Lim Kee and Huang Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,174
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Ly Bihn V
Bought by
Huang Lim Kee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Shiau Maria W
Bought by
Ly Binh and Ly Christyne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Shiau Maria W
Bought by
Shiau Maria W and Maria W Shiau Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1997
Sold by
Shiau Tsan B And Maria W Trust
Bought by
Shiau Maria W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Lim Kee | -- | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| Huang Lim Kee | $547,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Ly Binh | $495,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Shiau Maria W | -- | -- | |
| Shiau Maria W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Lim Kee | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Lim Kee | $382,900 | |
| Closed | Ly Binh | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,507 | $704,391 | $493,207 | $211,184 |
| 2024 | $9,507 | $690,581 | $483,537 | $207,044 |
| 2023 | $9,339 | $677,041 | $474,056 | $202,985 |
| 2022 | $8,949 | $663,766 | $464,761 | $199,005 |
| 2021 | $8,887 | $650,752 | $455,649 | $195,103 |
| 2019 | $8,496 | $631,452 | $442,135 | $189,317 |
| 2018 | $8,445 | $619,071 | $433,466 | $185,605 |
| 2016 | $7,671 | $566,000 | $395,800 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $7,493 | $552,000 | $386,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $6,943 | $504,000 | $352,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map