1413 E 124th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Estimated Value: $633,862 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 E 124th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $684,466, approximately $388 per square foot. 1413 E 124th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Lemmons Delores
Bought by
Coco Lionel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coco Lionel P | $85,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coco Lionel P | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $84,326 | $17,125 | $67,201 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $82,674 | $16,790 | $65,884 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $81,054 | $16,461 | $64,593 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $79,466 | $16,139 | $63,327 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $77,909 | $15,823 | $62,086 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $75,600 | $15,354 | $60,246 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $74,118 | $15,053 | $59,065 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $71,241 | $14,469 | $56,772 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $70,172 | $14,252 | $55,920 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $68,798 | $13,973 | $54,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map