1413 Palm Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Palm Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $696,108, approximately $511 per square foot. 1413 Palm Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Lavonne Leon Family Trust and Gahring Marlon
Bought by
Cano Vanessa Mendiola and Cano Jovane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Outstanding Balance
$226,530
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Leon Lavonne
Bought by
Lavonne Leon Family Trust and Leon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Labelma Gahring
Bought by
Gahring Labelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Vanessa Mendiola | $702,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lavonne Leon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leon Lavonne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gahring Labelma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Vanessa Mendiola | $280,800 | |
| Closed | Cano Vanessa Mendiola | $386,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $188,924 | $114,437 | $74,487 |
| 2024 | $714 | $53,965 | $22,777 | $31,188 |
| 2023 | $689 | $52,907 | $22,330 | $30,577 |
| 2022 | $670 | $51,870 | $21,892 | $29,978 |
| 2021 | $665 | $50,853 | $21,462 | $29,391 |
| 2020 | $676 | $50,334 | $21,243 | $29,091 |
| 2019 | $658 | $49,348 | $20,827 | $28,521 |
| 2018 | $649 | $48,381 | $20,419 | $27,962 |
| 2017 | $618 | $47,433 | $20,019 | $27,414 |
| 2016 | $598 | $46,504 | $19,627 | $26,877 |
| 2015 | $604 | $45,807 | $19,333 | $26,474 |
| 2014 | $598 | $44,911 | $18,955 | $25,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map