14130 County Road 25 Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $419,355
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14130 County Road 25, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $395,339, approximately $240 per square foot. 14130 County Road 25 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Patnode Jeffrey D and Patnode Stepha
Bought by
Hoard Mark and Hoard Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoard Mark | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $396,400 | $73,900 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $379,300 | $74,500 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $378,200 | $71,100 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $341,200 | $47,900 | $293,300 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $220,300 | $45,800 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $214,400 | $43,300 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $190,400 | $39,600 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $171,900 | $37,000 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $141,084 | $31,218 | $109,866 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $130,900 | $32,400 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $127,500 | $32,300 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $595 | $123,200 | $32,000 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map