14132 Easy St de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $138,019 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14132 Easy St, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $148,755, approximately $190 per square foot. 14132 Easy St is a home with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $14,800 | $1,800 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $949 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $949 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $939 | $13,600 | $1,800 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $938 | $13,600 | $1,800 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $860 | $12,100 | $1,400 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $859 | $12,100 | $1,400 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $859 | $12,100 | $1,400 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $815 | $12,100 | $1,400 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $754 | $11,000 | $1,300 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map