14138 Easy St de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $196,212
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14138 Easy St, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $183,803, approximately $105 per square foot. 14138 Easy St is a home with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Goins Eric
Bought by
Goins Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,725
Outstanding Balance
$199,293
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$15,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Teal Teresa M
Bought by
Goins Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goins Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goins Eric | -- | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goins Eric | $200,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Goins Eric | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $16,100 | $1,800 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $924 | $13,000 | $1,400 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $944 | $13,300 | $1,400 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $944 | $13,300 | $1,400 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $896 | $13,300 | $1,400 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $850 | $12,400 | $1,700 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $781 | $12,400 | $1,700 | $10,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,800 | $1,700 | $10,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map