1414 Boulevard Place Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Boulevard Place, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $380,818, approximately $241 per square foot. 1414 Boulevard Place is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Summit School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,386 | $365,900 | $73,700 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $353,400 | $73,700 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $327,600 | $68,700 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $266,500 | $55,800 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $253,900 | $51,800 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $241,400 | $49,300 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $223,300 | $49,300 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $217,200 | $49,300 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $217,200 | $49,300 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $188,500 | $54,900 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $188,500 | $54,900 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map