G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
107 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,112 - $314,000
Spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath ranch nestled on a quiet street in great location. Large backyard. Many updates include 2012 sliding glass door; 2014 flooring, kitchen cabinets, counters, some windows including 2 egress, water heater; 2016 Central air, deck; 2017 dishwasher; 2018 main floor bath.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1963
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlicek Wade | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Rehberger Phillip F | $162,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavlicek Wade | $136,166 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehberger Phillip F | $161,224 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Sold | $202,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $246,062 | $23,772 | $222,290 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $226,323 | $25,440 | $200,883 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $204,850 | $25,440 | $179,410 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $181,291 | $25,440 | $155,851 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $175,854 | $25,440 | $150,414 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $167,144 | $25,440 | $141,704 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $161,177 | $25,440 | $135,737 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $149,150 | $25,440 | $123,710 |
| 2017 | -- | $145,072 | $25,440 | $119,632 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,072 | $0 | $145,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,114 | $0 | $142,114 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,920 | $0 | $144,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $140,680 | $0 | $0 |
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
107 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-516
APN: 14327
Ask me questions while you tour the home.