1503 S Dakota St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $211,945 - $295,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 S Dakota St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $259,986, approximately $202 per square foot. 1503 S Dakota St is a home with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $208,102 | $21,888 | $186,214 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $191,959 | $23,520 | $168,439 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $177,922 | $23,520 | $154,402 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $157,647 | $23,520 | $134,127 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $152,968 | $23,520 | $129,448 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $145,484 | $23,520 | $121,964 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $140,349 | $23,520 | $116,829 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $140,349 | $23,520 | $116,829 |
| 2017 | -- | $136,497 | $23,520 | $112,977 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,497 | $0 | $136,497 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,497 | $0 | $136,497 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,735 | $0 | $139,735 |
| 2011 | -- | $133,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map