1506 Squire Ln Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $285,728 - $335,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Squire Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $302,432, approximately $90 per square foot. 1506 Squire Ln is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Kurtz Rodney K
Bought by
Muller Joseph and Muller Deana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,091
Outstanding Balance
$113,535
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Joseph | $188,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muller Joseph | $170,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $310,433 | $23,083 | $287,350 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $288,820 | $28,980 | $259,840 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $267,167 | $28,980 | $238,187 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $235,890 | $28,980 | $206,910 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $228,672 | $28,980 | $199,692 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $220,782 | $28,980 | $191,802 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $212,706 | $28,980 | $183,726 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $212,706 | $28,980 | $183,726 |
| 2017 | -- | $206,649 | $28,980 | $177,669 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,649 | $0 | $206,649 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,649 | $0 | $206,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,420 | $0 | $184,420 |
| 2011 | -- | $178,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map