1415 Marigold Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,643,000 - $4,580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$1,867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Marigold Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,193,507, approximately $1,867 per square foot. 1415 Marigold Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Tong Family Trust and Tong Jay
Bought by
1415 Marigold Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Tong Jay and Tong Ying Yuan Li
Bought by
Tong Jay and Tong Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Summerhill Marilyn Drive Llc
Bought by
Tong Jay and Tong Ying Yuan Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1415 Marigold Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tong Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Tong Jay | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tong Jay | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,985 | $2,067,294 | $1,290,817 | $776,477 |
| 2024 | $23,985 | $2,026,759 | $1,265,507 | $761,252 |
| 2023 | $23,569 | $1,987,020 | $1,240,694 | $746,326 |
| 2022 | $23,384 | $1,948,060 | $1,216,367 | $731,693 |
| 2021 | $23,513 | $1,909,864 | $1,192,517 | $717,347 |
| 2020 | $23,701 | $1,890,282 | $1,180,290 | $709,992 |
| 2019 | $22,550 | $1,853,219 | $1,157,148 | $696,071 |
| 2018 | $22,309 | $1,816,882 | $1,134,459 | $682,423 |
| 2017 | $21,456 | $1,781,258 | $1,112,215 | $669,043 |
| 2016 | $20,942 | $1,746,332 | $1,090,407 | $655,925 |
| 2015 | $20,628 | $1,720,102 | $1,074,029 | $646,073 |
| 2014 | $20,396 | $1,686,409 | $1,052,991 | $633,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map