1415 Mike Parra Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Mike Parra Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $192,211, approximately $228 per square foot. 1415 Mike Parra Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Donny Wooten
Bought by
Long Patrick H and Long Kenny Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Basham Jordan
Bought by
Wooten Donny and Wooten Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Weyerhaeuser Real Estate Company Develop
Bought by
Wooten Donny R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Patrick H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wooten Donny | -- | None Available | |
| Wooten Donny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $658 | $8,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $665 | $8,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $672 | $8,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $618 | $8,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $8,651 | $0 | $0 |