71 Downs Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Downs Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $131,078, approximately $68 per square foot. 71 Downs Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Adams Hudson Edgar and Adams Taylor V
Bought by
Mastin Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Dichiara Properties Llc
Bought by
D & R Buildings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Coleman Keith
Bought by
S & R Property Company Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastin Calvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| D & R Buildings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| S & R Property Company Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $4,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $399 | $4,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $417 | $4,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $417 | $4,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $402 | $4,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $380 | $4,314 | $0 | $0 |