1415 Red Oak Ave Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $213,504 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Red Oak Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $239,876, approximately $214 per square foot. 1415 Red Oak Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $208,700 | $58,800 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $205,300 | $58,800 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $194,600 | $58,800 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $182,400 | $47,600 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $158,400 | $47,600 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $151,300 | $47,600 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $142,200 | $47,600 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $142,200 | $45,800 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $126,900 | $45,800 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $126,200 | $45,800 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $123,400 | $45,800 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,500 | $45,800 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map