Seller's Agent in 2012
David Nichols
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
(816) 536-1334
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $158,000
**What a deal!!** This one won't last long and is way under-priced. 3 good-sized bedrooms and a finished full basement in fantastic shape, minor cosmetic repairs are all that stands in the way of a great home. Property may be eligible for HUD's $100 down payment program for owner-occupants. HUD Case #291-337875. Buyer must have mortgage commitment or have proof of funds to submit offer. Bids can get cancelled, deadlines subject to change. This Home is Owned by the U.S. Dept. of Housing & Urban Development (HUD). This HUD Home is Sold AS-IS/WHERE-IS with Any and All Faults.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS License #2007021947 Listed on: 02/17/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Badgley
Gaslight Commercial Real Est License #BR00016889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Continental Title | |
| Midfirst Bank | $109,352 | None Available | |
| Johnson Nathan W | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Johnson Nathan Wayne | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Mcghee Kevin W | -- | Monarch Title Company | |
| Mcghee Kevin W | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc | |
| Worth Larry D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Nathan W | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Nathan Wayne | $101,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcghee Kevin W | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcghee Kevin W | $66,431 | |
| Closed | Mcghee Kevin W | $1,645 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | For Sale | $24,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $12,563 | $3,648 | $8,915 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $15,200 | $1,965 | $13,235 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $15,200 | $1,965 | $13,235 |
| 2022 | $702 | $9,500 | $2,575 | $6,925 |
| 2021 | $701 | $9,500 | $2,575 | $6,925 |
| 2020 | $727 | $9,563 | $2,575 | $6,988 |
| 2019 | $715 | $9,563 | $2,575 | $6,988 |
| 2018 | $732 | $9,351 | $1,761 | $7,590 |
| 2017 | $732 | $9,351 | $1,761 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | $697 | $8,806 | $1,761 | $7,045 |
| 2014 | $662 | $8,550 | $1,710 | $6,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Nichols
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
(816) 536-1334
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
William 'BJ' Ersery
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
(913) 908-8049
5 in this area
144 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Robert Badgley
Gaslight Commercial Real Est
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1765468
APN: 26-530-10-12-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.