1416 E State St Boise, ID 83712
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,163 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 E State St, Boise, ID 83712 and is currently estimated at $665,541, approximately $474 per square foot. 1416 E State St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Jedlick Donald Raymond
Bought by
Alvord Debra A and Alvord Chet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvord Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $597,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $606,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $543,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $600,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $460,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $406,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $392,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $353,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $306,200 | $0 | $0 |