14160 Inglewood Dr Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14160 Inglewood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $333,748, approximately $162 per square foot. 14160 Inglewood Dr is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Smith Brett and Smith Joy
Bought by
Sypnieski Dane and Sypnieski Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,720
Outstanding Balance
$225,232
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Schoenwetter Jeffrey and Schoenwetter Nancy
Bought by
Smith Brett A and Smith Joy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Sold by
Schoenwetter Nancy H
Bought by
Smith Brett A and Smith Joy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Bought by
Jms Custom Homes, Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sypnieski Dane | $295,900 | -- | |
| Smith Brett A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Smith Brett A | $167,900 | -- | |
| Jms Custom Homes, Llc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sypnieski Dane | $236,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $290,100 | $47,200 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $297,100 | $46,200 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $270,300 | $41,200 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $249,400 | $30,200 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $189,700 | $29,200 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $185,300 | $30,700 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $170,600 | $29,700 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $162,500 | $29,800 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $122,445 | $24,573 | $97,872 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $119,000 | $28,600 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $109,000 | $23,900 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $608 | $93,100 | $17,400 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map