Estimated Value: $566,000 - $1,514,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Bear Head State Park Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $1,013,310, approximately $578 per square foot. 1417 Bear Head State Park Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Nicol Joseph D and Trela Linda M
Bought by
Maddern Phil D and Maddern Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Nicol Joseph D and Trela Linda M
Bought by
Maddern Phil D and Maddern Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddern Phil D | $242,800 | None Available | |
| Maddern Phil D | $242,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maddern Phil D | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,900 | $804,500 | $456,600 | $347,900 |
| 2023 | $8,160 | $609,200 | $351,300 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $6,474 | $596,900 | $351,300 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $527,300 | $351,300 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $527,300 | $351,300 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $5,364 | $515,200 | $350,500 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $469,400 | $319,900 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | $469,300 | $319,800 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $416,400 | $286,000 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $371,500 | $217,700 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $438,100 | $262,400 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map