Estimated Value: $493,000 - $1,692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 Bear Head State Park Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $1,244,917, approximately $432 per square foot. 1371 Bear Head State Park Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Choquette David M and Choquette Nancy E
Bought by
Makwa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Choquette David M and Choquette Nancy E
Bought by
Makwa Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makwa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Makwa Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,702 | $1,277,000 | $637,400 | $639,600 |
| 2023 | $12,406 | $965,100 | $490,600 | $474,500 |
| 2022 | $9,816 | $942,600 | $490,600 | $452,000 |
| 2021 | $9,560 | $829,400 | $490,600 | $338,800 |
| 2020 | $10,224 | $829,400 | $490,600 | $338,800 |
| 2019 | $9,136 | $859,500 | $490,600 | $368,900 |
| 2018 | $9,422 | $782,600 | $448,100 | $334,500 |
| 2017 | $7,472 | $782,600 | $448,100 | $334,500 |
| 2016 | $8,698 | $655,900 | $400,800 | $255,100 |
| 2015 | $9,889 | $740,300 | $376,300 | $364,000 |
| 2014 | $9,889 | $786,900 | $399,800 | $387,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map