Estimated Value: $366,718 - $599,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 W Lake Four Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $494,430, approximately $597 per square foot. 3615 W Lake Four Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Dubbin Ronald J and Dubbin Lori A
Bought by
Kroetz Jerald B and Kroetz Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Pierce Joan A
Bought by
Dubbin Ronald J and Dubbin Lori A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroetz Jerald B | $188,000 | Ne Title | |
| Dubbin Ronald J | $126,000 | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kroetz Jerald B | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,654 | $321,200 | $119,400 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $238,700 | $89,300 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $231,400 | $89,300 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $190,900 | $89,300 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $190,900 | $89,300 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $195,400 | $91,000 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $177,700 | $83,200 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $177,800 | $83,300 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $156,900 | $74,600 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $177,000 | $85,200 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $188,000 | $90,300 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map