Estimated Value: $304,000 - $829,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3527 E Lake Four Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $558,506, approximately $930 per square foot. 3527 E Lake Four Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Ostergren W Douglas
Bought by
Ostergren Family Cabin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostergren Family Cabin Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,870 | $424,900 | $311,500 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $315,500 | $231,600 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $311,500 | $231,600 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $288,700 | $231,600 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $288,700 | $231,600 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $305,900 | $236,200 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $278,800 | $215,600 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $278,900 | $215,700 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $247,800 | $192,800 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $155,900 | $88,400 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $165,300 | $93,500 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map