1417 Blume Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $627,879
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Blume Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $577,470, approximately $192 per square foot. 1417 Blume Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Reinet and Garcia Leonor
Bought by
Leonor Garcia Living Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Colonial Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Garcia Reinet and Garcia Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonor Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Reinet | $380,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Reinet | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,720 | $172,750 | $40,572 | $132,178 |
| 2023 | $7,158 | $156,067 | $36,654 | $119,413 |
| 2022 | $7,714 | $142,306 | $33,422 | $108,884 |
| 2021 | $7,937 | $133,046 | $31,247 | $101,799 |
| 2020 | $8,114 | $127,013 | $29,830 | $97,183 |
| 2019 | $8,309 | $120,988 | $28,415 | $92,573 |
| 2018 | $8,796 | $113,979 | $26,769 | $87,210 |
| 2017 | $9,150 | $107,751 | $25,306 | $82,445 |
| 2016 | $10,021 | $99,964 | $23,477 | $76,487 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,626 | $21,519 | $70,107 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,494 | $21,253 | $69,241 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,918 | $21,814 | $62,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map