1417 Whitecap Ln Waconia, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $489,108 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Whitecap Ln, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $533,527, approximately $177 per square foot. 1417 Whitecap Ln is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Falls Raymond G and Fami Suzanne
Bought by
Schrupp Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Winters Bradley D and Winters Susan L
Bought by
Falls Raymond G and Falls Susanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Cressland Homes Llc
Bought by
Winters Bradley D and Winters Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Traxler Keith A and Traxler Karen L
Bought by
Cressland Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
B & H Land Llc
Bought by
Traxler Keith A and Traxler Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrupp Family Trust | $490,000 | Trademark Title | |
| Falls Raymond G | $238,000 | -- | |
| Winters Bradley D | $297,000 | -- | |
| Cressland Homes Llc | $395,559 | -- | |
| Traxler Keith A | $504,721 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falls Raymond G | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winters Bradley D | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,896 | $504,600 | $125,000 | $379,600 |
| 2025 | $5,896 | $457,700 | $100,000 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $454,400 | $100,000 | $354,400 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $455,100 | $100,000 | $355,100 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $478,500 | $81,900 | $396,600 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $350,700 | $68,300 | $282,400 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $350,700 | $68,300 | $282,400 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $313,800 | $65,000 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $313,800 | $65,000 | $248,800 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $306,800 | $55,400 | $251,400 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $276,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $272,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map