1417 Woodside Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Woodside Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $374,000, approximately $354 per square foot. 1417 Woodside Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Sergio M and Lopez Juanny
Bought by
Lopez Sergio M and Lopez Juanny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,250
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Sergio M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Sergio M | $96,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $120,130 | $45,559 | $74,571 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $117,775 | $44,666 | $73,109 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $115,467 | $43,791 | $71,676 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $113,204 | $42,933 | $70,271 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $110,986 | $42,092 | $68,894 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $109,849 | $41,661 | $68,188 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $107,696 | $40,845 | $66,851 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $105,586 | $40,045 | $65,541 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $103,516 | $39,260 | $64,256 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $101,488 | $38,491 | $62,997 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $99,964 | $37,913 | $62,051 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $98,007 | $37,171 | $60,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map