14171 Post St Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $987,424 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,521
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14171 Post St, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,033,356, approximately $293 per square foot. 14171 Post St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Chang Wong L and Chang Wendy L
Bought by
Chang Wong & Wendy L Chang Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Chang Wong and Chang Wendy Luc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,350
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Wong & Wendy L Chang Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chang Wong | $588,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang Wong | $470,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,003 | $803,528 | $150,310 | $653,218 |
| 2023 | $11,003 | $772,327 | $144,474 | $627,853 |
| 2022 | $11,008 | $757,185 | $141,642 | $615,543 |
| 2021 | $10,607 | $721,046 | $134,371 | $586,675 |
| 2020 | $9,723 | $643,791 | $119,974 | $523,817 |
| 2019 | $9,454 | $625,040 | $116,480 | $508,560 |
| 2018 | $9,160 | $601,000 | $112,000 | $489,000 |
| 2017 | $8,580 | $553,000 | $103,000 | $450,000 |
| 2016 | $8,219 | $521,000 | $97,000 | $424,000 |
| 2015 | $7,947 | $498,000 | $93,000 | $405,000 |
| 2014 | $7,878 | $498,000 | $93,000 | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map