$120,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

1419 5th St Camanche, IA 52730

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$86 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Check out this great opportunity in Camanche. This ranch-style home features a spacious kitchen, living room, master bedroom, and full bath on the main level. The lower level includes a bedroom, laundry, 1/2 bathroom, and a recreation room. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris McDanel

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (563) 249-3411 License #S67345000/475.188059 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,822

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,822

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (563) 249-3411
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 1392
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1392
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1584

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x120
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1822
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.82%
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$114,750
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$10,144

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Deering Adrian and Deering Adrian M
Bought by
Deering Adrian M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2016
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$50,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-36.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Marburger Dale L and Marburger Keith W
Bought by
Franzen Erik L and Franzen Andrea J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 Wolters Kluwer Financial Servi
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $50,900 None Available
Joint Tenancy Deed $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $114,750 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $68,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $94,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $86 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $125,000 +145.6% $90 / Sq Ft
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Sold $50,900 -36.3% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2016 10/12/16 For Sale $79,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,822 $114,430 $16,560 $97,870
2024 $1,822 $106,900 $16,560 $90,340
2023 $1,754 $106,900 $16,560 $90,340
2022 $2,064 $95,020 $16,560 $78,460
2021 $1,998 $108,940 $17,940 $91,000
2020 $1,998 $104,150 $17,940 $86,210
2019 $1,750 $99,360 $0 $0
2018 $1,814 $99,360 $0 $0
2017 $2,050 $99,360 $0 $0
2016 $1,690 $94,490 $0 $0
2015 $1,690 $94,490 $0 $0
2014 $1,712 $94,490 $0 $0
2013 $1,682 $0 $0 $0

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12574502

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 10-0949-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.