1419 S Iwrin St Duenweg, MO 64841
Estimated Value: $222,110 - $300,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 S Iwrin St, Duenweg, MO 64841 and is currently estimated at $253,037, approximately $197 per square foot. 1419 S Iwrin St is a home with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Whitlock Garrett L and Whitlock Dystanie I
Bought by
Norris Tyler R and Norris Aubree J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,083
Outstanding Balance
$178,416
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Portell Barbara L
Bought by
Brown Nicole R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,840
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Seward Russell H and Seward Peggy L
Bought by
Brown Nicole R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,711
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Tyler R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Nicole R | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Nicole R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Tyler R | $188,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Nicole R | $92,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Nicole R | $99,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $20,320 | $3,810 | $16,510 |
| 2024 | $866 | $18,290 | $3,810 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $866 | $18,290 | $3,810 | $14,480 |
| 2022 | $824 | $17,450 | $3,810 | $13,640 |
| 2021 | $819 | $17,450 | $3,810 | $13,640 |
| 2020 | $682 | $15,050 | $3,810 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $682 | $15,050 | $3,810 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $601 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $595 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map