142 Cregar St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Cregar St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $881,611, approximately $749 per square foot. 142 Cregar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Rios Melecio T
Bought by
The Melecio T Rios Living Trust and Rios Melecio T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Green William David and Green Laura Marie
Bought by
Rios Melecio T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Melecio T Rios Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Melecio T | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rios Melecio T | $107,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $187,690 | $99,659 | $88,031 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $184,010 | $97,705 | $86,305 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $180,403 | $95,790 | $84,613 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $176,866 | $93,912 | $82,954 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $173,399 | $92,071 | $81,328 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $171,622 | $91,127 | $80,495 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $168,258 | $89,341 | $78,917 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $164,960 | $87,590 | $77,370 |
| 2017 | $70 | $161,726 | $85,873 | $75,853 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $158,556 | $84,190 | $74,366 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $156,175 | $82,926 | $73,249 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $153,117 | $81,302 | $71,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map