142 E 82nd St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $732,979
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E 82nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $682,495, approximately $486 per square foot. 142 E 82nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2026
Sold by
Lopez Hernandez and Cesar Lopez Julio
Bought by
Lopez Family Trust and Hernandez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,163 | $506,381 | $292,713 | $213,668 |
| 2024 | $6,163 | $496,453 | $286,974 | $209,479 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $486,720 | $281,348 | $205,372 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $477,178 | $275,832 | $201,346 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $467,823 | $270,424 | $197,399 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $463,027 | $267,652 | $195,375 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $453,949 | $262,404 | $191,545 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $379,758 | $257,259 | $122,499 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $300,000 | $203,300 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $274,000 | $185,700 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $179,000 | $121,300 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map