142 Eastern Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$1,102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Eastern Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,121,224, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 142 Eastern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Hom Weng Chow
Bought by
Villegas Jose I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Outstanding Balance
$3,185
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,118,039
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Jose I | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villegas Jose I | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $287,368 | $229,904 | $57,464 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $281,735 | $225,397 | $56,338 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $276,212 | $220,978 | $55,234 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $270,797 | $216,646 | $54,151 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $265,489 | $212,399 | $53,090 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $257,616 | $206,100 | $51,516 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $252,565 | $202,059 | $50,506 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $242,760 | $194,214 | $48,546 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $239,114 | $191,297 | $47,817 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $234,431 | $187,550 | $46,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map