142 Maple Ave Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $136,217 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Maple Ave, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $161,804, approximately $120 per square foot. 142 Maple Ave is a home located in Pulaski County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $481 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $153 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $201 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $210 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $221 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $228 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $239 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $234 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $240 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $235 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map