29 Locust Ave Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $74,818 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Locust Ave, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $110,955, approximately $165 per square foot. 29 Locust Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Bought by
Roysden Sheila Michelle and Roysden Milf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roysden Sheila Michelle | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $340 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $78 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $79 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $83 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $86 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $84 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $202 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $196 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |