142 N Long St Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 N Long St, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $420,549, approximately $206 per square foot. 142 N Long St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Boardman Robert and Boardman Mary L
Bought by
Giaccotto Jordan and Boardman 2025 Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giaccotto Jordan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,910 | $412,000 | $68,500 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $9,910 | $412,000 | $68,500 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $9,756 | $250,000 | $20,900 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $9,143 | $250,000 | $20,900 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $7,176 | $250,000 | $20,900 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $250,000 | $20,900 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $250,000 | $20,900 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $7,183 | $250,000 | $20,900 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $250,000 | $20,900 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $5,946 | $189,400 | $20,900 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,400 | $20,900 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,400 | $20,900 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map