142 Oak Terrace Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Oak Terrace Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $210,631, approximately $238 per square foot. 142 Oak Terrace Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Moyers Jennifer N and Moyers James E
Bought by
Mooney Christy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,010
Outstanding Balance
$58,800
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Stiles David M and Stiles Leonor N
Bought by
Loosen Jennifer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Christy D | $83,000 | Harborview Title Llc | |
| Loosen Jennifer N | $63,900 | Lawyers Title Agency Of The |