142 Wakefield Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Fillmore-Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,003 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Wakefield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $162,251, approximately $107 per square foot. 142 Wakefield Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo United Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $139,000 | $7,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $191 | $34,000 | $2,100 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $177 | $34,000 | $2,100 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,100 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,100 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $169 | $34,000 | $2,100 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $604 | $22,000 | $2,600 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $568 | $22,000 | $2,600 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $131 | $22,000 | $2,600 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $536 | $22,000 | $2,600 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $2,600 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $2,600 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map