1420 5th Ct Vero Beach, FL 32960
Estimated Value: $201,724 - $259,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 5th Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently estimated at $229,431, approximately $215 per square foot. 1420 5th Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Vero Beach Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Banfield Arthur and Banfield Doris
Bought by
Yi Jung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$205
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$229,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Jung | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yi Jung | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |